>
>
Maison au cœur du Vercors

Maison au cœur du Vercors

Les Trucs, Saint-Agnan-en-Vercors, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
Guests: 6
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Futon bed(s) (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The holiday home's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this holiday home also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed and 1 futon.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view
Two-Bedroom House
  • Maison au cœur du Vercors - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Maison au cœur du Vercors - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Maison au cœur du Vercors - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Maison au cœur du Vercors - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Maison au cœur du Vercors - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Maison au cœur du Vercors - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Maison au cœur du Vercors - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Maison au cœur du Vercors - Two-Bedroom House - 8
Guests: 6
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Futon bed(s) (Variable size)
Room description:
The holiday home's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this holiday home also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed and 1 futon.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar des Sports
30 km
Bar du Royans
26 km
Museobulles - Cave de die Jaillance
35 km
Des Baumes
1.7 km
Café de Rose
1.4 km
Le Bistrot de Saint Agnan
1.5 km
Ski lifts
Combe
20 km
Teleski du Parking
18 km
Lutin
18 km
Closest airports
Alpes–Isère Airport
64 km
Valence-Chabeuil Airport
63 km

Facilities - Maison au cœur du Vercors

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Maison au cœur du Vercors?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

Where exactly is Maison au cœur du Vercors?

Maison au cœur du Vercors is situated at Les Trucs, Saint-Agnan-en-Vercors, France.

What is the nightly cost at Maison au cœur du Vercors?

The nightly rate at Maison au cœur du Vercors is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Does Maison au cœur du Vercors allow pets?

Pets are permitted at Maison au cœur du Vercors.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Maison au cœur du Vercors?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Maison au cœur du Vercors.

How far is Maison au cœur du Vercors from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Valence-Chabeuil Airport, is roughly 63 km from the accommodation.

What is the distance from Maison au cœur du Vercors to the city center?

The city center is about 1.4 km away from the vacation home.

What types of rooms can be booked at Maison au cœur du Vercors?

The room type available at Maison au cœur du Vercors is Two-Bedroom House.

Do guests have access to free parking at Maison au cœur du Vercors?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Are there multilingual staff members at Maison au cœur du Vercors?

The staff at Maison au cœur du Vercors speak at least two languages, including English and French.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Maison au cœur du Vercors?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Cour Et Mur Des Fusillés (2.4 km), La Cour des Fusillés (2.4 km), La Chapelle En Vercors (2.6 km) and Nécropole de la Résistance (6.8 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!