Les violettes
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Les violettes
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Terrace
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Les violettes starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Les violettes is situated at 35 Impasse Vendemiaire, Chatuzange-le-Goubet, France.
Total cost at Les violettes depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Les violettes employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and French.
Nearby points of interest include Musée de Valence, Art & Archéologie (16.3 km), Place Lamartine (15.7 km), Kiosque Peynet (15.6 km) and Collégiale Saint-Barnard (4.8 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The property is about 1.6 km from the city center.
Les violettes features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Les violettes.
The property is accessible from Valence-Chabeuil Airport within 20 minutes by car.










