>
>
Le Méaudret

Le Méaudret

Route de la Sure, Autrans, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Le Méaudret - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Le Méaudret - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Le Méaudret - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Le Méaudret - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Le Méaudret - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Le Méaudret - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Le Méaudret - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
Guests: 4
Area: 36 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment also is consisted of of 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
View:
Mountain view, City view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar des Sports
16 km
V and B Echirolles
35 km
La Bonne Bouteille
32 km
Chez Francis
300 m
Le Palais de la Pizza
100 m
La Crèperie
650 m
Ski lifts
Sure
5 km
Grand Champ
7 km
Petit Chatelard
7 km
Closest airports
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
89 km
Alpes–Isère Airport
69 km

Facilities - Le Méaudret

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Le Méaudret?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is Le Méaudret located?

The property address is Route de la Sure, Autrans, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Le Méaudret?

Total cost at Le Méaudret depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Le Méaudret?

For dining nearby, guests can visit La Crèperie (350 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through Le Méaudret?

Le Méaudret can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Le Méaudret?

The accommodation is approximately 69 km away from Alpes–Isère Airport.

How far is Le Méaudret from the city center?

The distance from the center of Autrans to the apartment is around 200 m.

What room categories does Le Méaudret offer?

Le Méaudret has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Le Méaudret?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

What languages are spoken at Le Méaudret?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Le Méaudret?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Site dEscalade du Furon (7.2 km) and Parc Naturel Régional du Vercors (6.2 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!